Skip to main content
USGS - science for a changing world

CA1010 Oreodytes sp dorsal

Dates

Collection Date
1998-08-05
Identification Date
1998
Verification Date
1998

Summary

UNCOMPAHGRE RIVER NEAR RIDGWAY, CO.

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Pickard
Verifying Taxonomist :
Richards

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

CA1010_Oreodytes_sp_dorsal.jpg thumbnail 1.35 MB
Preview Image

Map

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
State
County
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier CA1010

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...