Skip to main content
USGS - science for a changing world

CA1024 Gyretes sinuatus dor vent

Dates

Collection Date
1997-10-27
Identification Date
1999
Verification Date
1999

Summary

RIO GRANDE AT EL PASO, TX

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Easley
Verifying Taxonomist :
Richards

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

CA1024_Gyretes_sinuatus_dor_vent.jpg thumbnail 1.5 MB
Preview Image

Map

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
State
County
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier CA1024

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...