Skip to main content
USGS - science for a changing world

CL1002 Agabus sp vent ant

Dates

Collection Date
2003-06-23
Identification Date
2003

Summary

DUTCH CREEK AT WEAVER PARK NR COLUMBINE VALLEY, CO

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Hood

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

CL1002_Agabus_sp_vent_ant.jpg thumbnail 1.7 MB
Preview Image

Map

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
State
County
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier CL1002

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...