Skip to main content
USGS - science for a changing world

CL1015 Dubiraphia sp dorsal

Dates

Collection Date
1993-09-23
Identification Date
1996

Summary

LEFT HAND CREEK NR NIWOT

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Richard

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

CL1015_Dubiraphia_sp_dorsal.jpg thumbnail 1.92 MB
Preview Image

Map

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
State
County
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier CL1015

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...