Skip to main content
USGS - science for a changing world

CL1035 Laccobius sp dor post

Dates

Collection Date
2003-09-11
Identification Date
2009
Verification Date
2009

Summary

Yellowstone River at Forsyth MT

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Hood
Verifying Taxonomist :
Grotheer

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

CL1035_Laccobius_sp_dor_post.jpg thumbnail 1.12 MB
Preview Image

Map

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
State
County
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier CL1035

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...