Skip to main content
USGS - science for a changing world

DL1005 Bibiocephala sp vent ant2

Dates

Collection Date
1997-07-22
Identification Date
1998

Citation

Merritt, R. W., Cummins, K. W., & Berg, M. B. (2008). An introduction to the aquatic insects of north america. Kendall Hunt. Dubuque, Iowa

Summary

Canyon Creek below Squaw Gulch

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Durfee

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

DL1005_Bibiocephala_sp_vent_ant2.jpg thumbnail 1.01 MB
Preview Image

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
Preview
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier DL1005

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...