Skip to main content
USGS - science for a changing world

DL1074 Hexatoma dor post

Dates

Collection Date
2006-09-26
Identification Date
2015
Verification Date
2016

Summary

Sand Creek, approx 2.8km SE of lower Sand Creek Lake- Great Sand Dunes Preserve

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Ford
Verifying Taxonomist :
McMahon

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

DL1074_Hexatoma_dor_post.jpg thumbnail 871.68 KB
Preview Image

Map

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
State
County
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier DL1074

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...