Skip to main content
USGS - science for a changing world

DL1130 Dixella vent post

Dates

Collection Date
2015-04-14
Identification Date
2016
Verification Date
2016

Summary

North marsh of Summer Lake W.R., Lake, OR

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Ford
Verifying Taxonomist :
Wambolt

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

DL1130_Dixella_vent_post.jpg thumbnail 862.57 KB
Preview Image

Map

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
State
County
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier DL1136

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...