Skip to main content
USGS - science for a changing world

DL1030 B8S22 Pseudodiamesa Labrum

Dates

Collection Date
2006-07-25
Identification Date
2015
Verification Date
2016

Summary

Medano Creek at Medano Lake

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Ford
Verifying Taxonomist :
Hood

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

DL1030_B8S22_Pseudodiamesa_Labrum.jpg thumbnail 1.59 MB
Preview Image

Map

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
Structure
State
County
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier DL1030

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...