Skip to main content
USGS - science for a changing world

DL1094 B1S52 Cladotanytarsus labrum

Dates

Collection Date
1993-09-02
Identification Date
1996

Summary

SOUTH PLATTE NR LASALLE

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Goldhammer

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

DL1094_B1S52_Cladotanytarsus_labrum.jpg thumbnail 200.21 KB
Preview Image

Map

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
Structure
State
County
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier DL1094

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...