Skip to main content
USGS - science for a changing world

DL1024 B2S25 Paraphaenocladius mandible

Dates

Collection Date
1993-09-27
Identification Date
1996

Summary

LODGEPOLE CREEK AT OVID, CO

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Goldhammer

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

DL1024_B2S25_Paraphaenocladius_mandible.jpg thumbnail 1.01 MB
Preview Image

Map

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
Structure
State
County
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier DL1024

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...