Skip to main content
USGS - science for a changing world

DL1129 B8S21 Psectrocladius Labrum1

Dates

Collection Date
2005-06-21
Identification Date
2015
Verification Date
2016

Summary

Sand Creek Approx. 150 m below Upper Sand Creek Lake GSDP

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Ford
Verifying Taxonomist :
Hood

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

DL1129_B8S21_Psectrocladius_Labrum1.jpg thumbnail 1.54 MB
Preview Image

Map

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
Structure
State
County
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier DL1129

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...