Skip to main content
USGS - science for a changing world

DL1035 GRSA1045 Thienemanniella antenna2

Dates

Collection Date
2007-07-10
Identification Date
2015

Summary

Sand Creek Approx. 4.3 km NW of Music Pass Trail Head GSDP

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Ford

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

DL1035_GRSA1045_Thienemanniella_antenna2.jpg thumbnail 882.58 KB
Preview Image

Map

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
Structure
State
County
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier DL1035

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...