Skip to main content
USGS - science for a changing world

MA1003 Sialis Lateral 2

Dates

Collection Date
2014-05-14
Identification Date
2004

Summary

Seep into cave creek Grayback campsite (?) HWY46, Josephine county, OR

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Kondratieff

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

MA1003_Sialis_Lateral_2.jpg thumbnail 1.14 MB
Preview Image

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
State
County
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier MA1003

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...