Skip to main content
USGS - science for a changing world

OL1005 Enallagma sp prementum

Dates

Collection Date
1994-07-21
Identification Date
1997

Summary

SOUTH PLATTE RIVER NEAR KERSEY, CO

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Pickard

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

OL1005_Enallagma_sp_prementum.jpg thumbnail 1.64 MB
Preview Image

Map

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
State
County
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier OL1005

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...