Skip to main content
USGS - science for a changing world

OL1015 Tramea vent ant

Dates

Collection Date
2015-06-28
Identification Date
2015
Verification Date
2016

Summary

Lily's Pond Wetland off Long Draw Road

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Ford
Verifying Taxonomist :
McMahon

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

OL1015_Tramea_vent_ant.jpg thumbnail 655.78 KB
Preview Image

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
State
County
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier OL1015

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...