Skip to main content
USGS - science for a changing world

OL1018 Cordulia dor ant

Dates

Collection Date
2015-04-16
Identification Date
2016
Verification Date
2016

Summary

Gov't Harvey Road, Lake, OR, Stagnant Pond

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Wambolt
Verifying Taxonomist :
Ford

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

OL1018_Cordulia_dor_ant.jpg thumbnail 892.79 KB
Preview Image

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
Preview
State
County
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier OL1018

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...