Skip to main content
USGS - science for a changing world

PL1023 Pteronarcella dorsal2

Dates

Collection Date
2004-07-27
Identification Date
2007
Verification Date
2007

Citation

Stewart, K. W., Stark, B. P., & Stanger, J. A. (2002). Nymphs of North American stonefly genera. Second Edition. The Caddis Press. Columbus, Ohio.

Summary

SAGUACHE CREEK NEAR SAGUACHE, CO

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Hood
Verifying Taxonomist :
Grotheer

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

PL1023_Pteronarcella_dorsal2.jpg thumbnail 738.07 KB
Preview Image

Map

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
Family-Level Character
Preview
State
County
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier PL1023

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...