Skip to main content
USGS - science for a changing world

TA1006 Glossosoma parvulum dorsal pronotum

Dates

Collection Date
1995-09-13
Identification Date
1997

Citation

Merritt, R. W., Cummins, K. W., & Berg, M. B. (2008). An introduction to the aquatic insects of north america. Kendall Hunt. Dubuque, Iowa

Summary

CACHE LA POUDRE RIV AT MO OF CN, NR FT COLLINS, CO

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Pickard

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

TA1006_Glossosoma_parvulum_dorsal_pronotum.jpg thumbnail 1.08 MB
Preview Image

Map

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
Family-Level Character
State
County
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier TA1006

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...