Skip to main content
USGS - science for a changing world

TA1011 Cheumatopsyche enonis abdomen

Dates

Collection Date
2014-06-12
Identification Date
2015

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Kortenhoeven

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

TA1011_Cheumatopsyche_enonis_abdomen.jpg thumbnail 1.76 MB
Preview Image

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
State
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier TA1011

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...