Skip to main content
USGS - science for a changing world

TL1002 Brachycentrus americanus leg

Dates

Collection Date
2003-07-11
Identification Date
2003
Verification Date
2004

Citation

Wiggins, G. B. (1998). Larvae of the North American caddisfly genera (trichoptera). Second Edition. University of Toronto Press.

Summary

BOULDER CREEK BLW 61ST STREET, NR BOULDER, CO

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Grotheer
Verifying Taxonomist :
Hood

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

TL1002_Brachycentrus_americanus_leg.jpg thumbnail 889.52 KB
Preview Image

Map

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
Preview
State
County
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier TL1002

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...