Skip to main content
USGS - science for a changing world

TL1002 Brachycentrus occidentalis dor ant

Dates

Collection Date
2004-07-27
Identification Date
2007
Verification Date
2007

Summary

SAGUACHE CREEK NEAR SAGUACHE, CO

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Grotheer
Verifying Taxonomist :
Hood

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

TL1002_Brachycentrus_occidentalis_dor_ant.jpg thumbnail 958.24 KB
Preview Image

Map

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
State
County
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier TL1002

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...