Skip to main content
USGS - science for a changing world

TL1004 Agapetus boulderensis vent ant2

Dates

Collection Date
1994-07-27
Identification Date
1996
Verification Date
1999

Summary

Rio Grande near Creede, CO

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Slusark
Verifying Taxonomist :
Easley

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

TL1004_Agapetus_boulderensis_vent_ant2.jpg thumbnail 1.55 MB
Preview Image

Map

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
State
County
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier TL1004

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...