Skip to main content
USGS - science for a changing world

TL1011 Cheumatopsyche sp foretrochantin

Dates

Collection Date
2003-07-08
Identification Date
2003

Citation

Merritt, R. W., Cummins, K. W., & Berg, M. B. (2008). An introduction to the aquatic insects of north america. Kendall Hunt. Dubuque, Iowa

Summary

FOSSIL CR AT COLLEGE AVE, AT FT COLLINS, CO

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Kippen

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

TL1011_Cheumatopsyche_sp_foretrochantin.jpg thumbnail 812.68 KB
Preview Image

Map

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
State
County
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier TL1011

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...