Skip to main content
USGS - science for a changing world

TL1012 Hydropsyche orris dor ant

Dates

Collection Date
2009-08-31
Identification Date
2010
Verification Date
2010

Summary

CHIKASKIA R NR CORBIN, KS

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Grotheer
Verifying Taxonomist :
Hood

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

TL1012_Hydropsyche_orris_dor_ant.jpg thumbnail 1.63 MB
Preview Image

Map

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
State
County
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier TL1012

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...