Skip to main content
USGS - science for a changing world

TL1018 Leucotrichia sp lateral

Dates

Collection Date
2000-08-23
Identification Date
2001

Summary

Yellowstone River at Corwin Springs MT

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Creutzburg

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

TL1018_Leucotrichia_sp_lateral.jpg thumbnail 1.82 MB
Preview Image

Map

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
State
County
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier TL1018

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...