Skip to main content
USGS - science for a changing world

TL1022 Lepidostoma sp antenna near eye

Dates

Collection Date
1995-07-10
Identification Date
1999
Verification Date
2015

Citation

Merritt, R. W., Cummins, K. W., & Berg, M. B. (2008). An introduction to the aquatic insects of north america. Kendall Hunt. Dubuque, Iowa

Summary

RITO DE LOS FRIJOLES IN BANDELIER NAT MON, NM

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Easley
Verifying Taxonomist :
Ford

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

TL1022_Lepidostoma_sp_antenna_near_eye.jpg thumbnail 627.5 KB
Preview Image

Map

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
Family-Level Character
Preview
State
County
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier TL1022

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...