Skip to main content
USGS - science for a changing world

TL1032 Chimarra sp vent ant2

Dates

Collection Date
2003-07-09
Identification Date
2004

Summary

BEAR CREEK AB LITTLE BEAR CREEK, NR PHILLIPS, WY

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Grotheer

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

TL1032_Chimarra_sp_vent_ant2.jpg thumbnail 1.39 MB
Preview Image

Map

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
State
County
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier TL1032

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...