Skip to main content
USGS - science for a changing world

TL1036 Polycentropus sp vent ant

Dates

Collection Date
2007-08-07
Identification Date
2008

Summary

LITTLE POWDER RIVER AB DRY CREEK, NEAR WESTON, WY

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Hood

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

TL1036_Polycentropus_sp_vent_ant.jpg thumbnail 1.81 MB
Preview Image

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
State
County
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier TL1036

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...