Skip to main content

TL1038 Rhyacophila siberica group mandible

Dates

Collection Date
2005-06-21
Identification Date
2015

Summary

Sand Creek approx. 2.8km SE of Lower Sand Crk. Lake-Great Sand Dunes Preserve

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
M. Ford

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

TL1038_Rhyacophila_siberica_group_mandible.jpg thumbnail 1.12 MB image/jpeg
Preview Image

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
State
County
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier TL1038

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...