Skip to main content
USGS - science for a changing world

TL1039 Neophylax sp case

Dates

Collection Date
1996-08-10
Identification Date
2000

Summary

EAST RIVER BELOW CEMENT CREEK NR CRESTED BUTTE, CO

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Pickard

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

TL1039_Neophylax_sp_case.jpg thumbnail 1.8 MB
Preview Image

Map

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
Preview
State
County
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier TL1039

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...