Skip to main content
USGS - science for a changing world

TL1043 Limnephilus sp vent ant

Dates

Collection Date
2015-06-26
Identification Date
2015
Verification Date
2016

Citation

Wiggins, G. B. (1998). Larvae of the North American caddisfly genera (trichoptera). Second Edition. University of Toronto Press.

Summary

Matthew's Pond; Bog/Wetland off right side of road to Chamber's Lake

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Ford
Verifying Taxonomist :
McMahon

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

TL1043_Limnephilus_sp_vent_ant.jpg thumbnail 706.49 KB
Preview Image

Map

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
Preview
State
County
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier TL1043

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...