Skip to main content
USGS - science for a changing world

TL1044 Psychoglypha lateral

Dates

Collection Date
2006-07-25
Identification Date
2015
Verification Date
2016

Summary

Unnamed trib draining lower Lke at trail crossing near conflu with Medano Crk-Great Sand Dunes Preserve

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Ford
Verifying Taxonomist :
McMahon

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

TL1044_Psychoglypha_lateral.jpg thumbnail 986.06 KB
Preview Image

Map

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
State
County
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier TL1044

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...