Skip to main content
USGS - science for a changing world

TL1048 Gumaga lat post

Dates

Collection Date
2015-04-10
Identification Date
2016
Verification Date
2016

Summary

Foster Creek near Residence, Lake, OR, Small stream

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Ford
Verifying Taxonomist :
Wambolt

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

TL1048_Gumaga_lat_post.jpg thumbnail 804.91 KB
Preview Image

Map

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
State
County
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier TL1048

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...