Skip to main content
USGS - science for a changing world

TL1052 Hydatophylax dorsal

Dates

Collection Date
2013-06-22
Identification Date
2013

Summary

At Old Hanging Rock Road, Hwy 19E, Jones Creek

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Ruiter

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

TL1052_Hydatophylax_dorsal.jpg thumbnail 923.03 KB
Preview Image

Map

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier TL1052

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...