Skip to main content
USGS - science for a changing world

TL1053 Lenarchus dorsal

Dates

Collection Date
1999-06-22

Summary

FS road 600, mile:20. Garfield cnty, CO, Pond

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Unknown

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

TL1053_Lenarchus_dorsal.jpg thumbnail 731.29 KB
Preview Image

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
State
County
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier TL1053

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...