Skip to main content
USGS - science for a changing world

TL1056 Onocosmoecus dorsal2

Dates

Collection Date
2005-04-11
Identification Date
2005

Summary

off Hwy 93, BLM S. Jackpot access, Elko, NV, Salmon Falls Creek

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Ruiter

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

TL1056_Onocosmoecus_dorsal2.jpg thumbnail 1.25 MB
Preview Image

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
State
County
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier TL1056

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...