Skip to main content
USGS - science for a changing world

TL1086 Goera vent ant

Dates

Collection Date
2008-09-04
Identification Date
2009

Summary

Ampersand Brook Coreys Rd. nr. Pickerel Pond outlet, Franklin county, NY

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Ruiter

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

TL1086_Goera_vent_ant.jpg thumbnail 888.03 KB
Preview Image

Map

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
State
County
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier TL1086

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...