Skip to main content
USGS - science for a changing world

TL1057 Pycnopsyche lat post

Dates

Collection Date
2004-05-30
Identification Date
2004
Verification Date
2005

Summary

Beaver creek McKenzie hill road, Comanche, OK

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Kondratieff
Verifying Taxonomist :
Ruiter

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

TL1057_Pycnopsyche_lat_post.jpg thumbnail 936.18 KB
Preview Image

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
Preview
State
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier TL1057

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...