Skip to main content
USGS - science for a changing world

TL1064 Tinodes dorsal

Dates

Collection Date
2007-01-06
Identification Date
2007

Summary

Caliente Creek 3 miles south Lorraine on Caliente Road, Kern county, CA

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Ruiter

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

TL1064_Tinodes_dorsal.jpg thumbnail 895.19 KB
Preview Image

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
State
County
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier TL1064

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...