Skip to main content

USGS Organization

ID 17,177
Name Office of the Northeast Regional Director
Display Name Office of the Northeast Regional Director
Type USGS Organization
URL
Email
Description Office of the Northeast Regional Director
Rich Description Html
Note
Aliases
  • OFC REG REX FOR NORTHEAST
  • OFFC OF REG EXEC, NORTHEAST AREA
  • OFC REG EXEC,NO EAST
FBMS Codes
  • GGENLA0000
Identifiers
Display Hints
  • Active_CC
  • SDC_List
Parent Organization Office of the Director for USGS [17001]
Logo URL http://my.usgs.gov/static-cache/images/dataOwner/v1/logosMed/USGSLogo.gif
Small Logo URL http://my.usgs.gov/static-cache/images/dataOwner/v1/logosSmall/USGSLogo.gif
Active True
Child Organizations
Organization Locations

USGS Organization Properties

USGS Org Code GGENLA
USGS Center Code LA
USGS FBMS Code GGENLA0000
FPPS Name Office of the Northeast Regional Director
FPPS Code 201000
FFS Name Office of the Northeast Regional Director
Old Org Code 27000000
Region NE
Mission Areas
Programs

Primary Location

Id 660
Short Name
Description
Type Organization
Parent
Building Code ANA
Mail Address 11649 Leetown Road, Kearneysville, ...
Street Address 11649 Leetown Road, Kearneysville, ...
Office Phone
2nd Office Phone
Fax Phone
Latitude 39.35
Longitude -77.932
Note