Skip to main content

USGS Organization

ID 17,203
Name Maryland-Delaware-D.C. Water Science Center
Display Name Maryland-Delaware-D.C. Water Science Center
Type USGS Organization
URL https://www.usgs.gov/centers/md-de-dc-water
Email
Description Maryland/Delaware/Washington D.C. Water Science Center
Rich Description Html
Note
Aliases
  • MD/DE/DC WATER SCI CTR
FBMS Codes
  • GGENLF0000
Identifiers
Display Hints
  • Active_CC
  • SDC_List
Parent Organization Office of the Northeast Regional Director [17177]
Logo URL http://my.usgs.gov/static-cache/images/dataOwner/v1/logosMed/USGSLogo.gif
Small Logo URL http://my.usgs.gov/static-cache/images/dataOwner/v1/logosSmall/USGSLogo.gif
Active True
Child Organizations
Organization Locations

USGS Organization Properties

USGS Org Code GGENLF
USGS Center Code LF
USGS FBMS Code GGENLF0000
FPPS Name MD/DE/DC WATER SCI CTR
FPPS Code 240300
FFS Name MD/DE/DC WATER SCI CTR
Old Org Code 24060000
Region NE
Mission Areas
Programs

Primary Location

Id 352
Short Name
Description
Type Organization
Parent
Building Code ACN
Mail Address U.S. Geological Survey, Baltimore, ...
Street Address 5522 Research Park Drive, Baltimore, ...
Office Phone
2nd Office Phone
Fax Phone
Latitude 39.341
Longitude -76.479
Note