Skip to main content

USGS Organization

ID 17,276
Name Ohio-Kentucky-Indiana Water Science Center
Display Name Ohio-Kentucky-Indiana Water Science Center
Type USGS Organization
URL https://www.usgs.gov/centers/oki-water
Email
Description Indiana Water Science Center
Rich Description Html
Note
Aliases
  • INDIANA WATER SCI CTR
FBMS Codes
  • GGEMNF0000
Identifiers
Display Hints
  • Active_CC
Parent Organization Office of the Midcontinent Regional Director [17260]
Logo URL http://my.usgs.gov/static-cache/images/dataOwner/v1/logosMed/USGSLogo.gif
Small Logo URL http://my.usgs.gov/static-cache/images/dataOwner/v1/logosSmall/USGSLogo.gif
Active True
Child Organizations
Organization Locations

USGS Organization Properties

USGS Org Code GGEMNF
USGS Center Code NF
USGS FBMS Code GGEMNF0000
FPPS Name INDIANA WATER SCI CTR
FPPS Code 440200
FFS Name INDIANA WATER SCI CTR
Old Org Code 24030000
Region MC
Mission Areas
Programs

Primary Location

Id 317
Short Name
Description
Type Organization
Parent
Building Code AQC
Mail Address 5957 Lakeside Blvd., Indianapolis, ...
Street Address 5957 Lakeside Boulevard, Indianapolis, ...
Office Phone
2nd Office Phone
Fax Phone
Latitude 39.877
Longitude -86.267
Note