Skip to main content

USGS Organization

ID 17,343
Name Kansas Water Science Center
Display Name Kansas Water Science Center
Type USGS Organization
URL https://www.usgs.gov/centers/kswsc
Email
Description Kansas Water Science Center
Rich Description Html
Note
Aliases
  • KANSAS WATER SCI CNTR
FBMS Codes
  • GGCMSE0000
Identifiers
Display Hints
  • SDC_List
  • Active_CC
Parent Organization Office of the Rocky Mountain Regional Director [17367]
Logo URL http://my.usgs.gov/static-cache/images/dataOwner/v1/logosMed/USGSLogo.gif
Small Logo URL http://my.usgs.gov/static-cache/images/dataOwner/v1/logosSmall/USGSLogo.gif
Active True
Child Organizations
Organization Locations

USGS Organization Properties

USGS Org Code GGCMSE
USGS Center Code SE
USGS FBMS Code GGCMSE0000
FPPS Name Kansas WSC
FPPS Code 640200
FFS Name Kansas WSC
Old Org Code 84040000
Region MC
Mission Areas
Programs

Primary Location

Id 322
Short Name
Description
Type Organization
Parent
Building Code KQD
Mail Address 4821 Quail Crest Place, Lawrence, ...
Street Address 4821 Quail Crest Place, Lawrence, ...
Office Phone
2nd Office Phone
Fax Phone
Latitude 38.96
Longitude -95.305
Note