Skip to main content

USGS Program

ID 64,216
Name Climate and Land Use Research & Development Program
Display Name Climate and Land Use Research & Development Program
Type USGS Program
URL
Email
Description
Rich Description Html
Note
Aliases
FBMS Codes
Identifiers
Display Hints
  • SDC_List
Parent Organization Land Resources Mission Area [64213]
Logo URL
Small Logo URL
Active True
Child Organizations
Organization Locations

USGS Organization Properties

USGS Org Code
USGS Center Code
Region
Directed by USGS Mission Area Land Resources
Mission Areas
Programs

Primary Location

Id 31,340
Short Name
Description
Type Organization
Parent
Building Code
Mail Address
Street Address
Office Phone
2nd Office Phone
Fax Phone
Latitude
Longitude
Note