Skip to main content

Show Person

Id 4,153
Display Name Jane M Hammarstrom
URL
Email jhammars@usgs.gov
Description
Rich Description Html
Note
Aliases
Identifiers
ORCID 0000-0003-2742-3460
Personal Title
First Name Jane
Middle Name M
Last Name Hammarstrom
Generational Qualifier
Professional Qualifier
Job Title Geologist
Pager
Organization Eastern Mineral and Environmental Resources Science Center

USGS Person Properties

Employee Type Employee

Primary Location

Id 4,826
Short Name
Description
Type Person
Parent
Building Code AAA
Mail Address 12201 Sunrise Valley Drive, Reston, ...
Street Address 12201 Sunrise Valley Dr, Reston, ...
Office Phone 703-648-6165
2nd Office Phone
Fax Phone 703-648-6252
Latitude
Longitude
Note