Skip to main content

Show Person

Id 9,989
Display Name Janet R Stone
URL https://usgs.gov/staff-profiles/janet-r-stone
Email jrstone@usgs.gov
Description
Rich Description Html
Note
Aliases
Identifiers
ORCID
Personal Title
First Name Janet
Middle Name R
Last Name Stone
Generational Qualifier
Professional Qualifier
Job Title
Pager
Organization Florence Bascom Geoscience Center [17229]

USGS Person Properties

Employee Type Associate

Primary Location

Id 10,662
Short Name
Description
Type Person
Parent
Building Code AJB
Mail Address 101 Pitkin Street, East Hartford, ...
Street Address 101 Pitkin Street, East Hartford, ...
Office Phone 860-291-6748
2nd Office Phone
Fax Phone
Latitude
Longitude
Note